Book A Home
Birla Ojasvi
ONGOING

Birla Ojasvi

ApartmentsRajarajeshwari Nagar, BangaloreRs. 67 Lakhs RERA: PR/040924/006989

Birla Ojasvi luxury, new launch Apartment Project by Birla Estates, located in RR Nagar, West Bangalore. Spread across 10 acres, the premise offers 3 high-rise towers and 630 luxury units. This RERA-approved project is registered as a single RERA filing (PR/040924/006989) covering all 3 towers. The apartments are available as 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Luxury, 3 BHK Signature and 4 BHK Row Houses in sizes between 460 to 3,353 sq ft (carpet). The project houses over 80% open space and 40+ lifestyle amenities within its premises. Price starts at Rs. 67 Lakhs.

The exact location of Birla Ojasvi is Hemmigepura Ward 198, just off Dr Vishnuvardhan Road, on Uttarahalli Main Road, Bengaluru 560098. This prime area is adjacent to BEML Layout 3rd Stage and sits right next to the 250-acre Reserve Forest. The site is close to NICE Road (250 metres), Sattva Global City (3 km), Kengeri and Banashankari. The Gopalan Arcade Mall is just 3.9 km away, Rajarajeshwari Nagar Metro Station is 2 km from here, and BGS Gleneagles Global Hospital is 2.5 km away.

Strategic Location: The Rajarajeshwari Nagar Corridor

Birla Ojasvi sits on the growing link between Outer Ring Road and Banashankari. It acts as a gateway to South West Bangalore’s new green hub. The project is just five minutes from BGS Public School, making daily school trips incredibly easy. Additionally, quick access to the Purple Line Metro RR Nagar and the NICE Road gives a fast, smooth commute across the entire city.

Project Highlights

Property Type
Apartments
Total Land Area
10 Acres
No. of Units
630 Units
Towers & Blocks
3 High-rise Towers + Exclusive Row Houses
Floors per Tower
2 B + G + 33 Upper Floors
Possession
January 11, 2031
Construction
Ongoing
RERA No.
PR/040924/006989
Price
Rs. 67 Lakhs
Location
Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore

Birla Ojasvi Exclusive Price

Unit TypeSize (SBA)Approx. All Inclusive Price
1 BHK460 Sq.ftRs. 67 Lakhs
2 BHK929 Sq.ftRs. 1.33 Cr
3 BHK Luxury1252 Sq.ftRs. 1.81 Cr
3 BHK Signature1361 Sq.ftRs. 2.21 Cr
4 BHK Row Houses / Villas3353 Sq.ftRs. 5.25 Cr

Location

Uttarahalli Main Road, Rajarajeshwari Nagar

Landmark: Adjacent to BEML Layout 3rd Stage

Featured Image of Birla Ojasvi Location

Birla Ojasvi location is at Rajarajeshwari Nagar, South West Bangalore, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The project is set in a green and peaceful area that is well connected to the rest of the city. Rajarajeshwari Nagar is one of the most popular residential locations in South West Bangalore.

Birla new project Ojasvi is a premium residential apartment project by Birla Estates. It is well connected to NICE Road, Outer Ring Road, and Banashankari. From here, you can easily reach major IT hubs and important parts of Bangalore.

Rajarajeshwari Nagar is growing very fast. It is a good location for working professionals, families, and property investors.

Entry and Positioning

Birla Ojasvi’s entry is via Uttarahalli Main Road, which is just 500 m from the project site. The project has easy access to West Bengaluru, the CBD, the metro and reputed colleges and universities.

The 2026 Connectivity Surge & Investment Advantage

As the core of Banashankari and Mysore Road reaches peak density, Birla Ojasvi provides a premium entry point with superior air quality, excellent connectivity and premium infrastructure.

  • Transit Revolution: With the Purple Line Metro (Rajarajeshwari Nagar Station) now fully operational, residents enjoy a high-speed, 4 km seamless connection to the city's primary tech and industrial zones.

  • Easy Connectivity: Immediate access to Global Village Tech Park, NICE Road, and ORR, bypassing inner-city bottlenecks.

  • Lifestyle Access: The project is within easy reach of top-tier hospitals and shopping malls, with an access time of 10 to 15 minutes.

Why Birla Ojasvi is a Good Place to Live

Location plays a big role when buying a home. Rajarajeshwari Nagar is a fast-developing area with all daily needs close by. Schools, hospitals, offices, and shopping areas are nearby.

 Key Benefits

  • Located Off NICE Road in RR Nagar, a prime South West Bangalore location

  • Easy access to Mysore Road and Outer Ring Road

  • Close to major IT hubs and business zones

  • Metro connectivity on Purple Line in RR Nagar

  • Green surroundings with peaceful living

  • Good social infrastructure with schools and hospitals nearby

This makes it easy to live, work, study, and relax close to home.

Master Plan

Birla Ojasvi master plan
Enquire Now

Master Plan

Birla Ojasvi Master Plan is set over 10 acres, designed to deliver ‘nature-centric’ urban luxury. The project is master-planned by award-winning architects, Broadway Malyan. It features 3 high towers having 33 upper floors. The project includes 250 acres of lush reserve forest contributing to the scenic landscape of the premises.

Master Plan Highlights at a Glance

Acreage: 10 Acres of Integrated Township.

Open Space: 80% with 250-acre reserve forest

Security: Round-the-Clock CCTV Surveillance & Smart Intercom Access.

 

Floor Plans

Birla Ojasvi floor plan
Enquire Now

1 BHK

Birla Ojasvi floor plan
Enquire Now

2 BHK

Birla Ojasvi floor plan
Enquire Now

3 BHK Signature

Birla Ojasvi floor plan
Enquire Now

3 BHK Luxury

Birla Ojasvi floor plan
Enquire Now

4 BHK

Enquire to receive detailed floor plans on WhatsApp/email.

Unit TypeSize (Sq.Ft)
1 BHK460 Sq.ft
2 BHK929 Sq.ft
3 BHK Luxury1252 Sq.ft
3 BHK Signature1361 Sq.ft
4 BHK Row Houses / Villas3353 Sq.ft

The Birla Ojasvi floor plan offers smart 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Luxury, 3 BHK Signature and 4 BHK luxury apartments and row houses. These homes span 33 floors. This new residential launch meets the needs of modern families in RR Nagar, South West Bangalore.

The design focuses on maximum space use with over 80% open spaces. This is a key feature of Birla Estates. All units follow Vastu principles. Sizes range from 460 sq.ft to 3,353 sq.ft (carpet area)., making it a top choice for luxury housing.

1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK Apartments in Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore

Living in an apartment gives you a premium lifestyle in a high-rise. These homes are popular in Bangalore. They offer great amenities in a safe gated community in Bangalore.

Birla Ojasvi has elite 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK flats near Rajarajeshwari Nagar. The project is near shops and schools. It offers a fast commute to major IT hubs and tech parks.

Core Design: Vastu & Smart Space

This 10-acre township focuses on peace and harmony. Every home follows Vastu-shastra to bring in positive energy. Units have East and West entrances with well-placed rooms.

The project uses space well by removing long, dark hallways. By avoiding dead corners, Birla Estates ensures every inch of your home works for you. This means buyers get a higher saleable area and better value for their money.

Model Apartments: See Your Future Home

You can visit the model apartments after the launch. They are in RR Nagar. These models help real estate investors see the lifestyle at Birla Ojasvi.

Visit the model homes to see the Vastu compliance and smart design. You can check quality of materials and finishes yourself.

Highlights of the Model Units:

  • Smart Interiors: See how we save space in 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK row homes.

  • High Standards: Check the branded kitchen fittings and strong balcony railings.

  • Light & Air: See how every room gets natural sunlight and fresh air.

Amenities

Jogging Track
Swimming Pool
Gymnasium
Yoga Zone
Multipurpose Hall
Kids Play Area
Sports Courts
Indoor Games

Birla Ojasvi Amenities include more than 40 fitness, sports, and lifestyle facilities designed thoughtfully to provide a "LifeDesigned®" experience over 10 acres. With 80% open spaces, the premise promotes for a healthy and hearty lifestyle of its residents. Few of the amenities offered here include,

  • A large 25,000 sq ft clubhouse for events and activities

  • Gym for daily exercise

  • Swimming pool for relaxation

  • Safe play areas for children

  • Walking and jogging tracks

  • Gardens and green spaces

  • Indoor games and activity rooms

  • 24/7 security with CCTV

About Bangalore

Bangalore, officially known as Bengaluru, is the capital of Karnataka and one of India's most dynamic metropolitan cities. Renowned as the country's Silicon Valley, Bangalore has evolved from a peaceful garden city into a global technology and innovation hub. The city is home to leading IT companies, multinational corporations, startups, research institutions, and business parks, making it a…

Read more about Bangalore

RERA

Featured Image of Birla Ojasvi RERA

Birla Ojasvi has all the required approvals from local authorities like BDA, BBMP, and other government bodies. This means the project follows all rules for high-rise apartments. Buyers can feel safe knowing the land is fully approved and legal.

Legal Status of the Property

The property has a clear legal status. Birla Ojasvi holds RERA approval under registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/040924/006989. This ensures the project meets all government standards for construction, safety, and buyer protection.

Bank Approvals

Birla Ojasvi has approvals from top banks, making it easier for buyers to get home loans. Some of the approved banks include:

  • SBI

  • HDFC Bank

  • ICICI Bank

  • Axis Bank

These approvals help buyers finance their apartments smoothly and safely.

Legal Documents

All important legal documents for Birla Ojasvi are complete. These include:

  • Layout Plan Approval

  • Possession Letter

  • Sale Deed

  • Mother Deed

  • Agreement of Sale and Purchase

  • Completion Certificate

  • Khata Certificate

  • RERA Certificate

  • Encumbrance Certificate (EC)

Having these documents makes buying a home safe, legal, and stress-free.

Home Loan Support

Birla Ojasvi has tie-ups with top banks. Buyers can choose flexible home loan options from SBI, HDFC, ICICI, or Axis Bank. All this makes owning a home simple and convenient.

Construction Status

Featured Image of Birla Ojasvi Construction Status

With RERA registration PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/040924/006989 approved on 04 September 2024 and the RERA-filed Project Start Date set to 27 September 2024 (the formal commencement date for earthworks and construction), Birla Ojasvi has moved from land acquisition into active site preparation. As of September 2024, the 10-acre site at Hemmigepura Ward (just off Uttarahalli Main Road, RR Nagar) is being readied for the start of construction activities as per the RERA- filed Project Schedule.

Current Site Activities (June 2026)

  • Preparing for Construction: With the 10-acre land levelling complete, heavy construction machinery and drilling rigs are now arriving on-site.

  • Protecting Nature: Teams are marking and protecting existing trees across the 40+ amenity zones to make sure the upcoming forest trails and parks stay beautifully green.

  • Soil Testing Complete: All ground and soil tests are finished, giving engineers the green light to start the main foundation work this coming November.

  • Internal Roads Ready: Temporary internal roads have been strengthened to easily handle heavy trucks and material deliveries without creating mud or mess.

  • Site Office Active: The main site office is fully open, security walls are up, and 24/7 camera monitoring is live to keep the entire project secure.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the pre-launch price of Birla Ojasvi?
The price at Birla Ojasvi starts at Rs. 67 Lakhs onwards for a 1 BHK apartment. The per sq ft rate is approximately Rs. 15,600. Early buyers can book now at the current launch pricing.
Where is Birla Ojasvi located?
Birla Ojasvi is located in Rajarajeshwari Nagar, South West Bangalore. The location offers easy access to schools, hospitals, IT hubs, shopping malls, and public transport.
What types of homes are available at Birla Ojasvi?
Birla Ojasvi offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK apartments and 4 BHK row houses. These homes come in multiple layouts and sizes to suit different family needs.
Is Birla Ojasvi approved by RERA?
Yes. Birla Ojasvi holds RERA approval from the Karnataka Real Estate Regulatory Authority. The registration number is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/040924/006989. This confirms the project follows all legal, construction, and safety guidelines.
What amenities does Birla Ojasvi offer?
The project offers modern amenities such as a large clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, children’s play area, jogging tracks, landscaped gardens, indoor games, and 24/7 security.

About the Builder

Birla Estates
Birla Estates

Est. 2016

About Birla Estates Birla Estates is one of India's leading real estate developers and the real estate arm of the Aditya Birla Group. Established in 2016 as a wholly owned subsidiary of Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited (formerly Century Textiles and Industries Limited), the company carries forward a legacy of over 125 years built on trust, integrity, innovation, and excellence. Headquartered in…

Ongoing: 14Upcoming: 4Completed: 2
Read more about Birla Estates

Write a Review

Similar Projects