Book A Home
Kumari Nautilus
ONGOING

Kumari Nautilus

VillasWhitefield, Bangalore₹1.99 Cr onwards (launch price) RERA: Awaited

Kumari Nautilus is a gated villa community by Kumari Builders at Appajipura, Mallasandra, in the wider Whitefield area of East Bangalore. The 10-acre layout plans 165 villas, a density of roughly 17 homes per acre. Construction is under way, with possession expected from 2028 onwards.

Three 4 BHK designs are offered: Cananga at 2,487 sq ft, Hibiscus at 2,790 sq ft and Frangipani at 3,314 sq ft. The project opened at about ₹1.99 Cr, close to ₹8,000 per sq ft on the smallest villa. All three designs are now sold out with the developer, so new buyers will be looking at resale units.

The shared plan includes a clubhouse, a swimming pool, a gym and an amphitheatre. Herb and landscaped gardens, sports courts, a walking and jogging track and a spa with sauna round out the community spaces.

Project Highlights

Property Type
Villas
Total Land Area
10 Acres
No. of Units
165
Possession
2028 Onwards
Construction
Ongoing
Price
₹1.99 Cr onwards (launch price)
Location
Whitefield, Bangalore

Kumari Nautilus Exclusive Price

Unit TypeSize (SBA)Approx. All Inclusive Price
Cananga Villa 4BHK2487 Sq.ftSold Out
Hibiscus Villa 4BHK2790 Sq.ftSold Out
Frangipani Villa 4BHK3314 Sq.ftSold Out

Location

Appajipura, Mallasandra, Karnataka 560067

Landmark: Appajipura, Mallasandra

Kumari Nautilus is located at Appajipura, Mallasandra, under pincode 560067 in the Whitefield area. This outer eastern pocket offers larger land parcels, which is why gated villa layouts are appearing here. Whitefield's offices, hospitals and malls are reachable by road.

Surrounding infrastructure is still catching up, so visit Appajipura and Mallasandra to check road access. Note the drive time to your workplace during peak hours. The project's handover is planned from 2028, giving the area time to mature.

About Bangalore

Bangalore, officially known as Bengaluru, is the capital of Karnataka and one of India's most dynamic metropolitan cities. Renowned as the country's Silicon Valley, Bangalore has evolved from a peaceful garden city into a global technology and innovation hub. The city is home to leading IT companies, multinational corporations, startups, research institutions, and business parks, making it a…

Read more about Bangalore

Floor Plans

Kumari Nautilus villas
Enquire Now

Kumari Nautilus villas

Kumari Nautilus villas
Enquire Now

Kumari Nautilus villas

Kumari Nautilus villas
Enquire Now

Kumari Nautilus villas

Enquire to receive detailed floor plans on WhatsApp/email.

Unit TypeSize (Sq.Ft)
Cananga Villa 4BHK2487 Sq.ft
Hibiscus Villa 4BHK2790 Sq.ft
Frangipani Villa 4BHK3314 Sq.ft

All three designs are four-bedroom villas, which suits larger families. Cananga is the most compact at 2,487 sq ft, and Hibiscus steps up to 2,790 sq ft. Frangipani is the largest at 3,314 sq ft.

Beyond floor area, each design differs in the private garden space on its plot. Because every design is sold out with the developer, ask resale sellers for the original cost sheet. Walk more than one design before settling on a unit.

Master Plan

Kumari Nautilus villas
Enquire Now

Master Plan

The master plan spreads 165 villas over 10 acres, with the clubhouse and gardens forming the shared core. Corner and edge plots usually get more light and privacy than those between two neighbours. As roads and drainage are still being built, check progress against the plan on site.

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC-framed structure.
  • Solid cement concrete block walls wherever applicable.

Flooring

  • Foyer, living, dining, family area and bedrooms: vitrified tiles.
  • Car porch: concrete paving tiles.
  • Bathrooms and balconies: anti-skid ceramic tiles.
  • Master bedroom: laminated wooden flooring.

Doors

  • Main door: solid wood or hardwood frame with a veneer-finished shutter, polished on both sides.
  • Bedroom doors: engineered wood frame with a flush door and premium laminate on both sides.
  • Toilet doors: engineered wood frame with a waterproof flush door and laminate on both sides.

Plumbing & Sanitary

  • Sanitary fixtures by Grohe or equivalent.
  • Chrome-plated fittings by Grohe or equivalent.
  • Rainwater-harvesting drain pipes.

Security

  • Round-the-clock security with intercom.
  • CCTV cameras at all vantage points.

Electrical

  • 4 BHK: 7 kW three-phase supply.
  • Concealed FRLS copper wiring with modular switches of a reputed make.
  • Provision for split ACs in all bedrooms.
  • Light, fan, call-bell and UPS points with a DB in each area as per design.

Amenities

Gymnasium
Clubhouse
Swimming Pool
Indoor Games
Jogging Track
Sports Courts
Kids Play Area
Party Area
Landscaped Gardens
Health Club / Spa
Amphitheater

The clubhouse will house a gymnasium and an indoor games room, beside a swimming pool and a spa with sauna. Multiple sports courts and a walking and jogging track serve active residents. An amphitheatre and a party area host community events.

Herb gardens and landscaped gardens give the layout a green character. Children get a dedicated play area. Confirm with Kumari Builders which facilities will be ready at handover.

Approvals

No RERA number is listed for Kumari Nautilus. Check the registration on the Karnataka RERA portal and review the approved building plan and sanctioned layout. For a resale unit, see the seller's original allotment letter and the payments already made to the builder.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price at Kumari Nautilus?
The project launched at about ₹1.99 Cr, measured against the 2,487 sq ft Cananga villa. All designs are now sold out with the developer, so current prices depend on resale sellers.
What configurations and sizes does Kumari Nautilus offer?
It offers three 4 BHK villa designs. Cananga is 2,487 sq ft, Hibiscus is 2,790 sq ft and Frangipani is 3,314 sq ft.
Where is Kumari Nautilus located?
The villas are at Appajipura, Mallasandra, Karnataka 560067, within the Whitefield area of East Bangalore.
Is Kumari Nautilus ready to move in?
No. The project is under construction, with possession expected from 2028 onwards.
Who is the developer of Kumari Nautilus?
Kumari Nautilus is developed by Kumari Builders.

Write a Review

About the Builder

Kumari Builders is a residential developer active in east Bengaluru's Whitefield area. The company focuses on low-density gated villa living rather than high-rise towers. Its current project, Kumari Nautilus, is a gated villa community in Whitefield that is under construction. Possession is expected from 2028, and buyers can review plans, pricing and progress on the project page. Whitefield's IT…

Ongoing: 0Upcoming: 0Completed: 0
Read more about Kumari Builders

Similar Projects