
Kolte Patil 24K Sereno
Kolte Patil 24K Sereno is a finished residential address in Baner Hills, set along Pan Card Club Road on Pune's western side. Kolte-Patil Developers has built 198 apartments here in two towers that rise to 20 floors. The whole community occupies a 7.5-acre site.
The homes come in two formats: a 3 BHK of roughly 1,308 sq ft and a 4 BHK of roughly 1,602 sq ft. Entry pricing sits at ₹1.79 Cr for the 3 BHK, and the 4 BHK opens at ₹2.26 Cr. Handover started in December 2024, so buyers can move in without a construction wait.
Shared facilities centre on a clubhouse with a gym, an indoor games area and a leisure pool. Outdoors, residents get a multipurpose court, a jogging track, a barbecue pavilion and a native garden with an organic farm.
Project Highlights
Kolte Patil 24K Sereno Exclusive Price
| Unit Type | Size (SBA) | Approx. All Inclusive Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1308 Sq.ft | ₹1.79 Cr onwards |
| 4 BHK | 1602 Sq.ft | ₹2.26 Cr onwards |
Location
Pan Card Club Rd, Baner Hills, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411021
Landmark: Pan Card Club Road
The project sits on Pan Card Club Road in Baner Hills, one of the more settled residential pockets on Pune's western edge. Baner mixes housing with office space, so many residents can keep daily commutes short.
Schools, hospitals, restaurants and offices are spread across the Baner belt. Aundh lies close by, and the Hinjewadi IT hub is reachable by road for professionals working there.
About Pune
Pune operates as a major dual engine economy powered by information technology and advanced automotive manufacturing. The city hosts global technology corporations, engineering design centers, and industrial conglomerates across key commercial clusters. Modern tech parks and manufacturing belts generate steady employment, drawing thousands of skilled mid to senior level professionals every year.…
Read more about Pune →Floor Plans

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan

Kolte Patil 24K Sereno apartments floor plan
Enquire to receive detailed floor plans on WhatsApp/email.
| Unit Type | Size (Sq.Ft) |
|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1308 Sq.ft |
| 4 BHK | 1602 Sq.ft |
Buyers pick between two layouts here. The 3 BHK of about 1,308 sq ft starts at ₹1.79 Cr and gives a family a spare room for children or guests.
The 4 BHK of about 1,602 sq ft starts at ₹2.26 Cr, and its extra bedroom can work as a study or home office. The published plans also show 3 BHK variants from 1,267 to 1,320 sq ft, a 3 BHK terrace unit and a 1,489 sq ft 4 BHK, so ask which remain available.
Master Plan
The 7.5-acre site holds two residential towers of up to 20 floors, together containing 198 homes. With only two towers, density stays moderate and open space is shared across a small community.
The clubhouse, leisure pool, courts and native garden are common to all residents. Request the site layout to see how each tower faces the gardens and approach road.
Gallery
Specifications
Structure
- •Earthquake-resistant, framed RCC structure.
Flooring
- •Vitrified tiles in the living, dining, kitchen, passage and all bedrooms.
- •Anti-skid tiles in the sit-out, dry balcony and all toilets.
Doors & Windows
- •All doors — ply flush doors with a laminate finish on both sides.
- •Windows — powder-coated aluminium sliding windows with a granite sill and mosquito mesh.
Plumbing & Sanitary
- •Premium CP and sanitary fixtures in every bathroom.
- •Glass partition, mirror and exhaust fan in all bathrooms.
- •Rainwater-harvesting drain pipes included.
Security
- •Lifts of a reputed make in each block.
- •Home gateway with colour video door phone, security panel, gas-leak sensor, automatic gas cut-off valve and panic switch.
- •CCTV cameras at all vantage points.
Electrical
- •MSEDCL grid power for every home.
- •Premium modular switches and sockets.
- •Concealed copper wiring throughout.
- •100% DG backup for common areas, with provisional backup for apartments.
Amenities
Fitness and leisure are anchored by a clubhouse with a gymnasium, an indoor games area and a leisure pool. A health centre and a community hall add wellness and gathering space.
Outdoors, there is a multipurpose court, a jogging track and a kids' play area. A barbecue pavilion, a native garden with an organic farm and on-site retail space complete the list.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the starting price at Kolte Patil 24K Sereno?
What configurations and sizes does Kolte Patil 24K Sereno offer?
Where is Kolte Patil 24K Sereno located?
Is Kolte Patil 24K Sereno ready to move in?
Who is the developer of Kolte Patil 24K Sereno?
About the Builder
Est. 1991
Kolte-Patil Developers is a listed real estate company founded in 1991 and headquartered in Pune, guided by its philosophy of "creation, not construction". It has delivered landmark developments across Pune and Bengaluru and is also present in Mumbai with upscale redevelopment projects. The company builds across residential, commercial, retail, IT park and integrated township segments, with an…
Let the Experts help you find the Best Property
Get instant project details
Home Loan EMI Calculator
Similar Projects
COMPLETEDGodrej Elements
Hinjawadi, Pune
by Godrej Properties
Completed 2 and 3 BHK apartments by Godrej Properties on Meadows Road, Hinjawadi Phase 1, Pune. 575 homes in 7 towers, 922–1,482 sq ft, now resale only.
COMPLETEDProvident ParkWoods
Thanisandra, Bangalore
by Provident Housing
Ready-to-move 2 and 3 BHK apartments by Provident Housing on Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore. 424 homes in 6 towers, 1,050–1,430 sq ft, from ₹50 L.
COMPLETEDHM Indigo
JP Nagar, Bangalore
by HM Constructions
Ready-to-move 2 and 3 BHK apartments by HM Constructions off Kanakapura Road, JP Nagar 9th Phase. 103 homes, 1,164–1,994 sq ft, priced from ₹99 L.
ONGOINGGodrej Splendour Elevate
Whitefield, Bangalore
by Godrej Properties
Under-construction 1, 2 and 3 BHK homes by Godrej Properties within Godrej Splendour, Whitefield. 1,161 units in 9 towers, 605–1,529 sq ft, from ₹39.99 L.
COMPLETEDAdarsh Greens
Kogilu, Bangalore
by Adarsh Developers
Completed apartments by Adarsh Developers in Kogilu, North Bangalore. 676 homes in 2 and 3.5 BHK sizes of 955–1,995 sq ft on 26.7 acres, now resale only.
COMPLETEDSobha Dream Heights
GIFT City, Gandhinagar
by Sobha Limited
Completed 1 and 2 BHK apartments by Sobha Limited in GIFT City, Gandhinagar. 474 homes in 2 towers of 33 floors, 827–1,095 sq ft, now available on resale.
