
Hiranandani Horizon
Hiranandani Horizon is a finished residential enclave by House of Hiranandani, set off Bannerghatta Main Road in South Bangalore. It forms part of a 38-acre campus and is built around spacious family homes. Handover began in April 2018, so the apartments are ready to occupy.
The mix is limited to two generous plans: a 3 BHK of about 2,527 sq ft and a 4 BHK of about 3,455 sq ft. These sizes suit families that need large living rooms, several work corners or space for elders. Pricing is shared on request, along with current availability.
The gated community pairs a swimming pool and gym with tennis and badminton courts. A meditation hall and a children's play area provide calmer corners for everyday life. Round-the-clock security completes the family-focused set-up.
Project Highlights
Hiranandani Horizon Exclusive Price
| Unit Type | Size (SBA) | Approx. All Inclusive Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 2527 Sq.ft | Price on Request |
| 4 BHK | 3455 Sq.ft | Price on Request |
Location
Off Bannerghatta Main Road, South Bangalore, Karnataka
Landmark: Bannerghatta Main Road
Hiranandani Horizon sits just off Bannerghatta Main Road, one of South Bangalore's busiest residential and commercial spines. The NICE corridor offers a quicker run to other parts of the city, and a Namma Metro station is close by. Office hubs in Electronic City and Global Village are reachable by road.
Everyday needs are well covered in the surrounding neighbourhood. Schools, colleges, hospitals, malls and places of worship are all within easy reach. That mix makes the area practical for families with school-age children and working parents.
About Bangalore
Bangalore, officially known as Bengaluru, is the capital of Karnataka and one of India's most dynamic metropolitan cities. Renowned as the country's Silicon Valley, Bangalore has evolved from a peaceful garden city into a global technology and innovation hub. The city is home to leading IT companies, multinational corporations, startups, research institutions, and business parks, making it a…
Read more about Bangalore →Floor Plans

3 BHK

4 BHK
Enquire to receive detailed floor plans on WhatsApp/email.
| Unit Type | Size (Sq.Ft) |
|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 2527 Sq.ft |
| 4 BHK | 3455 Sq.ft |
The 3 BHK spans about 2,527 sq ft, giving each bedroom and the living area plenty of room. The 4 BHK stretches to about 3,455 sq ft, which suits larger or multi-generation households. Ask for the detailed plans to compare room sizes before you visit.
Master Plan

Master Plan
The project is part of a 38-acre development off Bannerghatta Main Road. The pool, sports courts and play area are shared across the residents. Tower and unit counts are available from the developer on request.
Gallery
Amenities
Fitness facilities include a gymnasium, a swimming pool and courts for tennis and badminton. A meditation hall and a children's play area add quieter spaces. The gated campus is supported by on-site security.
Approvals
The project is listed with BBMP/BDA approval. Ask House of Hiranandani for the approved plan and title documents before you buy. RERA details show as awaited, so confirm the current status as well.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of apartments at Hiranandani Horizon?
What configurations and sizes does Hiranandani Horizon offer?
Where is Hiranandani Horizon located?
Is Hiranandani Horizon ready to move in?
Who is the developer of Hiranandani Horizon?
About the Builder
Est. 1978
House of Hiranandani is the residential arm of the Hiranandani group, a Mumbai-headquartered developer founded in 1978. The group built its name on planned townships such as Hiranandani Gardens in Powai and Hiranandani Estate and Meadows in Thane, and it now has a pan-India and international presence. Its work is known for neo-classical architecture, precision engineering and integrated…
Similar Projects
ONGOINGSobha Infinia Phase 1
Koramangala, Bangalore
by Sobha Limited
Wing 5 of the Sobha Infinia campus, Sobha Infinia Phase 1 has 46 homes in Koramangala's Jakkasandra Extension, mostly 3 BHK, with prices from Rs. 4.3 Cr.
NEW LAUNCHSobha Aranya
Sector 80 , Gurugram
by Sobha Limited
NEW LAUNCHSobha One Residences
Hoskote, Bangalore
by Sobha Limited
A 14-tower launch by Sobha Limited at Hoskote, Sobha One Residences brings 3,484 flats from 734 up to 2,415 sq ft to the Sobha One World township, registered in six phases.
Sobha Silicon Oasis Rowhouses
Hosa Road, Bangalore
by Sobha Limited
Sobha Silicon Oasis Rowhouses is a small Sobha Limited enclave of 17 two-storey houses with three bedrooms, inside the Silicon Oasis campus beside HSR Layout. The homes have been ready since mid-2019.
NEW LAUNCHSattva Water's Edge II
Sancoale, Goa
by Sattva Group
Sattva Water's Edge II adds ten row villas and a 24-flat River block to the Water's Edge campus in Sancoale, South Goa, a short drive from Dabolim Airport. Prices are on request.
NEW LAUNCHBhartiya Garden Enclave Phase 2
Thanisandra, Bangalore
by Bhartiya City
Bhartiya Garden Enclave Phase 2 adds 529 homes to Bhartiya City's Belahalli enclave near Thanisandra: flats from a 501 sq ft studio to a 2,506 sq ft 4 BHK, lofts and row houses, due December 2031.
