Book A Home
Habitat Eden Heights
COMPLETED

Habitat Eden Heights

ApartmentsWhitefield, Bangalore₹90.2 L onwards RERA: Awaited

Habitat Eden Heights is a completed apartment community by Habitat Ventures in Whitefield, East Bengaluru, close to the International Tech Park. The project covers 4.5 acres, and possession has been handed over since October 2019. Buyers can inspect finished homes and common areas before deciding.

Three configurations are offered. The 2.5 BHK of about 1,398 sq ft is priced from ₹90.2 lakh to ₹95.73 lakh, and the 3 BHK of about 1,768 sq ft from ₹94.53 lakh to ₹1.26 crore. The 3.5 BHK spans about 2,021 sq ft at around ₹1.30 crore.

Build quality includes a 10 ft slab-to-slab height, Porotherm or concrete block partitions, laminated wood in the master bedroom and Grohe or equivalent fittings. Amenities are practical: a clubhouse, gymnasium, children's play area, lifts, power backup and manned security. As a completed project, the purchase carries no GST, while stamp duty and registration apply.

Project Highlights

Property Type
Apartments
Total Land Area
4.5 Acres
Possession
Oct 2019
Construction
Completed
Price
₹90.2 L onwards
Location
Whitefield, Bangalore

Habitat Eden Heights Exclusive Price

Unit TypeSize (SBA)Approx. All Inclusive Price
2.5 BHK1398 Sq.ft₹90.2 L – ₹95.73 L
3 BHK1768 Sq.ft₹94.53 L – ₹1.26 Cr
3.5 BHK2021 Sq.ft₹1.30 Cr

Location

Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka

Landmark: Near International Tech Park (ITPL)

Habitat Eden Heights is in Whitefield, the eastern tech hub built around the International Tech Park (ITPL). ITPL, Bengaluru's oldest technology park, began as an Indo-Singapore joint venture and houses firms such as TCS, GE, Xerox and IBM.

Hoodi and Mahadevapura are close by, as are the residential areas of Doddanekundi and Chinnapanahalli. For IT professionals, that places work, schools and shopping within a short radius.

About Bangalore

Bangalore, officially known as Bengaluru, is the capital of Karnataka and one of India's most dynamic metropolitan cities. Renowned as the country's Silicon Valley, Bangalore has evolved from a peaceful garden city into a global technology and innovation hub. The city is home to leading IT companies, multinational corporations, startups, research institutions, and business parks, making it a…

Read more about Bangalore

Floor Plans

Unit TypeSize (Sq.Ft)
2.5 BHK1398 Sq.ft
3 BHK1768 Sq.ft
3.5 BHK2021 Sq.ft

The 2.5 BHK measures about 1,398 sq ft and costs ₹90.2 lakh to ₹95.73 lakh, with a flexible extra room for a study or nursery. The 3 BHK of about 1,768 sq ft is priced from ₹94.53 lakh to ₹1.26 crore.

The 3.5 BHK is the largest at about 2,021 sq ft, priced at roughly ₹1.30 crore. Request the detailed plans to compare room sizes before you book a visit.

Master Plan

Habitat Eden Heights apartments
Enquire Now

Master Plan

The master plan lays out the residential blocks and shared spaces across 4.5 acres in Whitefield. The clubhouse, gymnasium and children's play area are common to all residents. The plan below shows where the buildings and open areas sit on the site.

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC-framed structure with Porotherm or concrete block partitions.
  • Slab-to-slab height of 3.05 m (10 ft).
  • Waterproofing on the terrace and in toilets.

Flooring

  • Premium vitrified tile flooring and skirting in the living, dining, kitchen and bedrooms.
  • Laminated wooden flooring in the master bedroom.
  • Anti-skid ceramic floor tiles in toilets, with ceramic wall dado up to 7 ft.

Doors

  • Hardwood door frames.
  • HDF/flush door shutters with stainless-steel-finish locks.
  • Water-resistant bathroom doors with stainless-steel-finish locks.

Plumbing & Sanitary

  • Supreme or equivalent CPVC/UPVC water supply lines.
  • Supreme or equivalent PVC SWR sanitary pipes.
  • Supreme or equivalent PVC rainwater drain pipes.
  • Grohe or equivalent chrome-plated faucets and fittings.

Security

  • Manned security 24/7/365 at the entry, exit and other vantage points.
  • Security cabin with a boom barrier.
  • Solid peripheral compound wall with 2 ft barbed-wire fencing.
  • CCTV cameras at all vantage points.

Electrical

  • BESCOM grid power for each home, with power backup.
  • Panasonic or equivalent modular switches.
  • Hager or equivalent MCBs and ELCBs.
  • Provision for an air conditioner in the master bedroom.

Amenities

Gymnasium
Clubhouse
Kids Play Area
CCTV Surveillance
Power Backup
Lift

Habitat Eden Heights keeps its facilities simple and useful. Residents have a clubhouse, a gymnasium and a play area for children. Lifts, power backup and round-the-clock security cover everyday comfort and safety.

Approvals

Habitat Eden Heights is listed with BBMP/BDA approval, while its RERA number is shown as awaited. Ask for the approved plan, occupancy certificate and title documents before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price at Habitat Eden Heights?
The 2.5 BHK of 1,398 sq ft starts at about ₹90.2 lakh. The 3 BHK opens near ₹94.53 lakh and the 3.5 BHK is priced at about ₹1.30 crore.
What configurations and sizes does Habitat Eden Heights offer?
It has 2.5 BHK homes of about 1,398 sq ft, 3 BHK homes of about 1,768 sq ft and 3.5 BHK homes of about 2,021 sq ft.
Where is Habitat Eden Heights located?
It is in Whitefield, East Bengaluru, near the International Tech Park, with Hoodi and Mahadevapura close by.
Is Habitat Eden Heights ready to move in?
Yes. The project is complete, with possession handed over from October 2019.
Who is the developer of Habitat Eden Heights?
The project is developed by Habitat Ventures (Habitat Constructions), a developer of residential projects in South India.

Write a Review

About the Builder

Habitat Ventures, also listed as Habitat Constructions, is a Bengaluru-based developer that plans, builds and operates projects across South India. It places its emphasis on build quality and design. Habitat Eden Heights brings apartments to Whitefield in east Bengaluru's IT belt. The company's founding year is not published, so confirm its delivery record before you book.

Ongoing: 0Upcoming: 0Completed: 0
Read more about Habitat Ventures

Similar Projects