
DLF Parc Estate Plots
DLF Parc Estate Plots is a completed plotted township by DLF in the Siruseri belt of south Chennai, off MR Radha Road in Pudupakkam Village. The 87-acre layout holds 1,509 plots and is registered under TN RERA as TN/01/Layout/0010/2022. Possession has been open from 2024 onwards.
Five plot sizes cover a wide budget range, from a 20x30 ft plot of 600 sq ft at ₹21 lakh to a 50x60 ft plot of 2,800 sq ft at ₹98 lakh. The 30x40, 30x50 and 40x60 ft options sit between them. The entry rate works out to about ₹3,500 per sq ft, and the per-foot cost stays broadly similar across sizes.
Owners buy land and build later, following the approved layout plan and local bye-laws. Elevated blacktop roads, a raised compound wall, themed gardens and Metro Water provision to each plot are already in place. Vacant plots still share maintenance costs, so plan the build timeline with that in mind.
Project Highlights
DLF Parc Estate Plots Exclusive Price
| Unit Type | Size (SBA) | Approx. All Inclusive Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 x 30 Plot | 600 Sq.ft | ₹21 Lakh onwards |
| 30 x 40 Plot | 1200 Sq.ft | ₹42 Lakh onwards |
| 30 x 50 Plot | 1500 Sq.ft | ₹53 Lakh onwards |
| 40 x 60 Plot | 2400 Sq.ft | ₹84 Lakh onwards |
| 50 x 60 Plot | 2800 Sq.ft | ₹98 Lakh onwards |
Location
Parc Estate, MR Radha Road, Pudupakkam Village, Vandalur Taluk, Chengalpattu District, Tamil Nadu 603103
Landmark: Near Essar Petrol Pump
The site address is Parc Estate, MR Radha Road, Pudupakkam Village, in Vandalur Taluk of Chengalpattu District, pincode 603103. It is listed under Siruseri, the IT hub on Chennai's Old Mahabalipuram Road corridor. The nearest landmark given is the Essar petrol pump.
As the layout is finished, you can inspect road access and the internal infrastructure as they stand today. Visit before booking to judge the surroundings in person.
About Chennai
Chennai, the capital of the state of Chennai, is one of India's most established metropolitan cities and a major hub for real estate investment. Known for its strong economic foundation, excellent infrastructure, and thriving IT, automobile, healthcare, and manufacturing sectors, Chennai continues to attract homebuyers, investors, and businesses from across the country. Historically, Chennai…
Read more about Chennai →Floor Plans
| Unit Type | Size (Sq.Ft) |
|---|---|
| 20 x 30 Plot | 600 Sq.ft |
| 30 x 40 Plot | 1200 Sq.ft |
| 30 x 50 Plot | 1500 Sq.ft |
| 40 x 60 Plot | 2400 Sq.ft |
| 50 x 60 Plot | 2800 Sq.ft |
No built floor plan applies, since each plot is land that the owner designs on independently. Sizes run from 20x30 ft (600 sq ft) through 30x40 ft (1,200 sq ft) and 30x50 ft (1,500 sq ft). The larger options are 40x60 ft (2,400 sq ft) and 50x60 ft (2,800 sq ft).
The listing gives no floor limit, so confirm permitted floors and setbacks with the approving authority. Your built-up footprint will be smaller than the plot once setbacks are deducted. On a finished layout, you can also check actual plot levels and access on site.
Master Plan

Master Plan
The master plan spreads 1,509 plots across 87 acres in five sizes. At this scale, internal roads and common spaces run throughout the layout. A revised master plan image is included with this listing.
Ask for the exact position of any plot you shortlist. Plots near common areas or the entrance can be valued differently from those on the boundary.
Gallery
Specifications
Infrastructure
- •Elevated blacktop roads.
- •Kerbs and footpaths beside the internal roads.
Security
- •Elevated compound wall along the project boundary.
- •Round-the-clock security with CCTV at major vantage points.
Green Features
- •4 themed gardens and 1,000+ trees across parks and landscaped areas.
- •Avenue trees on all streets and internal roads.
Energy and Power
- •Underground ducting for data, voice and power distribution lines.
- •Energy-efficient street lights along all roads.
Plumbing & Water Conservation
- •Underground sanitary lines connected to the STP.
- •Underground piped water lines.
- •Metro Water provision for individual plots.
- •Recharge pits for rainwater harvesting.
Amenities
Outdoor living is the focus, with a jogging track, a cycling track and a half basketball court. Families get a children's play area and a pet park. An organic farm adds a green, community-led touch.
These facilities are shared by all plot owners. Maintenance applies whether or not a house has been built.
Approvals
The layout is registered with Tamil Nadu RERA under TN/01/Layout/0010/2022, dated 11 January 2022. Verify the registration on the TN RERA portal before booking. Also review the approved layout plan, the latest tax receipt, the land conversion order and an encumbrance certificate.
A plot registers on land value, so stamp duty and registration apply with no GST on the land. Construction of the house later is a separate cost that attracts GST.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the starting price at DLF Parc Estate Plots?
Which plot sizes does DLF Parc Estate Plots offer?
Where is DLF Parc Estate Plots located?
Is DLF Parc Estate Plots ready for possession?
Who is the developer of DLF Parc Estate Plots?
About the Builder
Est. 1946
DLF is one of India's largest listed real estate companies, founded in 1946 and headquartered in Gurugram. It is best known for shaping large parts of Gurugram with residential townships, office parks and shopping malls. Beyond the National Capital Region, DLF has built homes and commercial projects in cities such as Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata. Its portfolio spans luxury apartments, plotted…
Let the Experts help you find the Best Property
Get instant project details
Home Loan EMI Calculator
Similar Projects
ONGOINGPrestige Plots
Jigani, Bangalore
by Prestige Group
Prestige Group plotted development in Jigani–Rajapura, South Bangalore — 72 acres, six plot sizes from 30x50 (1,500 sq ft) to 50x80 (4,000 sq ft), from ₹1.12 Cr.
ONGOINGCasagrand Primrose
Perungalathur, Chennai
by Casagrand
Under-construction 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments by Casagrand in Perungalathur, Chennai — 953 homes in six towers on 9.14 acres, from ₹67 L. RERA TN/29/Building/533/2022.
READY TO MOVEKNS Calisto
Kergalli, Mysore
by KNS Group
Ready-to-register KNS plotted layout of 387 plots on 29.87 acres at Kergalli, Mysuru. Plots of 1,200, 1,500 and 2,400 sq ft at ₹7,000 per sq ft, from about ₹84 L; described as MUDA approved.
ONGOINGCasagrand Jarvis
Siruseri, Chennai
by Casagrand
Low-rise Casagrand community of 469 homes on 8.5 acres in Siruseri, off OMR. 3 BHK (1,508 sq ft) and 4 BHK (2,509 sq ft) homes at ₹4,649 per sq ft, from ₹89 L; the 2 BHK is sold out.
ONGOINGCasagrand Zanora
Adyar, Chennai
by Casagrand
Boutique Casagrand building of just 15 homes on 4.9 grounds in Kasturba Nagar, Adyar. Every unit is a 1,747 sq ft 3 BHK Signature; sold out, launched from ₹2.69 Cr.
ONGOINGCasagrand Frenchtown
Kovilancheri, Chennai
by Casagrand
Large Casagrand community of 639 homes on 10.76 acres in Kovilancheri, south Chennai. Plans ran from an 857 sq ft 1 BHK to a 3,756 sq ft 5 BHK; only the 5 BHK remains, from ₹2.29 Cr.
