Book A Home
Concorde Spring Meadows
COMPLETED

Concorde Spring Meadows

ApartmentsYeshwanthpur, Bangalore₹50 L onwards RERA: Awaited

Concorde Spring Meadows is a completed apartment community by Concorde Group on Millennium Avenue, Chikkasandra, in Jalahalli West. The 3.19-acre site holds 356 homes across 6 towers of 8 floors. It sits just off Hesaraghatta Main Road in North-West Bangalore.

The home mix is compact and budget-friendly, with 1 BHK units of about 804 sq ft and 2 BHK units of about 1,076 sq ft. Prices open near ₹50 L for the 1 BHK and ₹72 L for the 2 BHK. Possession began in November 2021, so these homes are ready to occupy.

The clubhouse offers a gym, swimming pool, games room and a spa with sauna. Tennis, badminton, basketball and squash courts are rare at this scale, and a jogging track, amphitheatre and play area add to them.

Project Highlights

Property Type
Apartments
Total Land Area
3.19 Acres
No. of Units
356
Towers & Blocks
6 Towers
Floors per Tower
8
Possession
Nov 2021 Onwards
Construction
Completed
Price
₹50 L onwards
Location
Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore

Concorde Spring Meadows Exclusive Price

Unit TypeSize (SBA)Approx. All Inclusive Price
1 BHK804 Sq.ft₹50 L onwards
2 BHK1076 Sq.ft₹72 L onwards

Location

Concorde Spring Meadows, Property No. 9, Sy No. 5/1C & 7, Hesarghatta, Millennium Avenue, Chikkasandra, Jalahalli West, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560057

Landmark: Millennium Avenue, off Hesaraghatta Main Road

Spring Meadows stands on Millennium Avenue in Chikkasandra, just off Hesaraghatta Main Road in Jalahalli West. This North-West Bangalore belt has seen steady residential and commercial growth backed by good civic infrastructure.

Well-known schools, hospitals, malls, multiplexes and banks are close at hand. Yeshwanthpur is reached by road towards the city, linking residents to rail and metro connections there.

About Bangalore

Bangalore, officially known as Bengaluru, is the capital of Karnataka and one of India's most dynamic metropolitan cities. Renowned as the country's Silicon Valley, Bangalore has evolved from a peaceful garden city into a global technology and innovation hub. The city is home to leading IT companies, multinational corporations, startups, research institutions, and business parks, making it a…

Read more about Bangalore →

Floor Plans

Concorde Spring Meadows apartments
Enquire Now

Concorde Spring Meadows apartments

Enquire to receive detailed floor plans on WhatsApp/email.

Unit TypeSize (Sq.Ft)
1 BHK804 Sq.ft
2 BHK1076 Sq.ft

The 1 BHK covers about 804 sq ft and starts near ₹50 L. It works well for singles, couples and investors seeking rental income.

The 2 BHK measures about 1,076 sq ft and is priced from around ₹72 L. The second bedroom gives small families room for a child or guests. Request the detailed plans to compare layouts before you book.

Master Plan

The 3.19-acre master plan arranges 6 towers of up to 8 floors, holding 356 apartments in all. The clubhouse, pool, sports courts and landscaped gardens are for common use. The plan image shows each tower and the open spaces around it.

Specifications

Structure

  • •RCC-framed building structure.
  • •Solid concrete block masonry inside and out — 200 mm external walls and 100 mm internal walls.

Flooring

  • •Premium vitrified tiles in the living and dining areas.
  • •Premium anti-skid ceramic tile flooring.

Doors

  • •Main door with a teak wood frame and a single hardwood shutter.
  • •Internal bedroom doors with sal wood frames.

Plumbing & Sanitary

  • •Fittings by Queo, Bravit, Kohler or equivalent.
  • •Rainwater-harvesting drain pipes included.

Security

  • •Otis or equivalent elevators in each tower.
  • •Round-the-clock security with intercom.
  • •CCTV cameras at all vantage points.

Electrical

  • •BESCOM grid power for each home.
  • •Modular switches.
  • •Copper wiring throughout in concealed conduits.
  • •100% power backup for elevators, common areas and pumps.

Amenities

Gymnasium
Clubhouse
Swimming Pool
Indoor Games
Jogging Track
Kids Play Area
Landscaped Gardens
Health Club / Spa
Badminton Court
Tennis Court
Basketball Court
Squash Court
Table Tennis
Amphitheater

For a mid-sized project, Spring Meadows carries a strong sports line-up. Tennis, basketball, badminton and squash courts sit alongside indoor games and table tennis.

The clubhouse adds a gym, games room, swimming pool, spa and sauna. A jogging track, kids' play area, amphitheatre and landscaped gardens round out the shared spaces.

Approvals

The project is shown as BBMP/BDA approved. Check the sanctioned plan and title papers with the developer before you commit. RERA registration is listed as awaited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price at Concorde Spring Meadows?
The 804 sq ft 1 BHK starts at about ₹50 L. The 2 BHK begins near ₹72 L. Check the current price for your preferred unit before booking.
What configurations and sizes does Concorde Spring Meadows offer?
There are 1 BHK homes of about 804 sq ft and 2 BHK homes of about 1,076 sq ft.
Where is Concorde Spring Meadows located?
It is on Millennium Avenue in Chikkasandra, Jalahalli West, off Hesaraghatta Main Road. The pincode is 560057.
Is Concorde Spring Meadows ready to move in?
Yes. The project is completed, with possession from November 2021.
Who is the developer of Concorde Spring Meadows?
The project was built by Concorde Group, a Bangalore developer established in 1998.

Write a Review

About the Builder

Founded in 1998 by B.S. Shivarama Reddy and R. Gopal Reddy, Bengaluru-headquartered Concorde Group operates as an established Tier-2 corporate real estate entity. Maintaining operational compliance with ISO 9001:2015 certifications, the organization adheres to disciplined financial practices across equity and debt structures. Credit evaluations and banking assessments reflect steady working…

Ongoing: 8Completed: 20+
Read more about Concorde Group →

Similar Projects