Book A Home
Casagrand Majestica
COMPLETED

Casagrand Majestica

ApartmentsManapakkam, Chennai₹73 L onwards RERA: Awaited

Casagrand Majestica is a completed low-rise community on 4th Cross Street, Lakshmi Nagar, in the Manapakkam neighbourhood of south-west Chennai. Five blocks of up to five floors hold 646 homes on a generous 11.8-acre site. Possession began in May 2025, so the apartments are ready to occupy.

Every home belongs to the Elite series. The 2 BHK Elite of 1,160 sq ft starts at ₹73 lakh, and the 3 BHK Elite of 1,592 sq ft at ₹1.02 Cr. The 4 BHK Elite, at 2,499 sq ft, is priced from ₹1.64 Cr and suits larger or multi-generation families.

Spreading so few floors across nearly 12 acres gives the community a lower density than typical high-rise projects in the area. Buyers can walk the finished blocks and open areas before choosing a unit.

The full list of shared facilities is available from the developer on request. Ask for it, along with current maintenance charges, before you book.

Project Highlights

Property Type
Apartments
Total Land Area
11.8 Acres
No. of Units
646
Towers & Blocks
5 Blocks
Floors per Tower
5
Possession
May 2025 Onwards
Construction
Completed
Price
₹73 L onwards
Location
Manapakkam, Chennai

Casagrand Majestica Exclusive Price

Unit TypeSize (SBA)Approx. All Inclusive Price
2 BHK Elite1160 Sq.ft₹73 L onwards
3 BHK Elite1592 Sq.ft₹1.02 Cr onwards
4 BHK Elite2499 Sq.ft₹1.64 Cr onwards

Location

4th Cross St, Lakshmi Nagar, Girigori Nagar, Manapakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600125

Landmark: 4th Cross Street, Lakshmi Nagar

The project sits on 4th Cross Street in Lakshmi Nagar, part of Girigori Nagar in Manapakkam, pincode 600125. Manapakkam is a residential pocket on Chennai's south-western side.

Porur and Guindy, two of the area's key hubs, are both reachable by road. Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are available in and around Manapakkam.

About Chennai

Chennai, the capital of the state of Chennai, is one of India's most established metropolitan cities and a major hub for real estate investment. Known for its strong economic foundation, excellent infrastructure, and thriving IT, automobile, healthcare, and manufacturing sectors, Chennai continues to attract homebuyers, investors, and businesses from across the country. Historically, Chennai…

Read more about Chennai

Floor Plans

Unit TypeSize (Sq.Ft)
2 BHK Elite1160 Sq.ft
3 BHK Elite1592 Sq.ft
4 BHK Elite2499 Sq.ft

The 2 BHK Elite measures about 1,160 sq ft and starts at ₹73 lakh, a good fit for couples and small families. The 3 BHK Elite offers 1,592 sq ft from ₹1.02 Cr for families who need another bedroom.

The 4 BHK Elite is the largest at 2,499 sq ft, priced from ₹1.64 Cr. Request the detailed plans to compare room sizes and private terrace options before booking.

Master Plan

Five blocks of up to five floors are spread across 11.8 acres, with 646 apartments in all. The low height and large site leave plenty of open ground between the blocks.

Common facilities and open areas are shared by all residents. The master plan shows where each block sits and how the open spaces are arranged around it.

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC-framed structure.
  • Masonry of 200 mm for external walls and 100 mm for internal walls.

Flooring

  • Vitrified tiles of 1200 x 600 mm in the foyer, living, dining, bedrooms and kitchen.
  • Anti-skid tiles of 300 x 300 mm in the bathrooms.
  • Anti-skid tiles of 600 x 600 mm on the balcony, utility and private terrace.

Doors

  • Main door — wide veneer-finish door of 1050 x 2100 mm with a decorative side panel, plus digital lock, tower bolts, door viewer, safety latch and magnetic catcher.
  • Bedroom doors — engineered door with a double-side laminated shutter of 900 x 2100 mm, with Dorma or equivalent lock, door bush and tower bolt.
  • Windows — powder-coated aluminium sliding windows with plain glass.

Plumbing & Sanitary

  • CP and sanitary fixtures from American Standard, Kohler or equivalent.
  • Bathrooms 1 and 2 — wall-mounted WC with cistern, health faucet, single-lever diverter with rain shower, granite counter with countertop basin, glass shower partition and pest-free drain.
  • Rainwater-harvesting drain pipes included.

Security

  • Automatic elevators provided as per requirement.
  • Round-the-clock security with intercom.
  • CCTV cameras at all vantage points.

Electrical

  • 3-phase power supply connection.
  • Modular boxes and switches from Schneider, Anchor, Legrand or equivalent.
  • Power backup of 1 kW for 3 and 4 BHK, 750 W for 2 BHK and 500 W for 1 BHK.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price at Casagrand Majestica?
The 1,160 sq ft 2 BHK Elite starts at ₹73 lakh. The 3 BHK Elite begins at ₹1.02 Cr and the 4 BHK Elite at ₹1.64 Cr.
What configurations and sizes does Casagrand Majestica offer?
All homes are Elite layouts: a 2 BHK of 1,160 sq ft, a 3 BHK of 1,592 sq ft and a 4 BHK of 2,499 sq ft.
Where is Casagrand Majestica located?
It is on 4th Cross Street, Lakshmi Nagar, Girigori Nagar in Manapakkam, Chennai 600125. Porur and Guindy are reachable by road.
Is Casagrand Majestica ready to move in?
Yes. The project is complete, with possession offered from May 2025.
Who is the developer of Casagrand Majestica?
Casagrand Majestica is developed by Casagrand, which began building in Chennai in 2003.

Write a Review

About the Builder

Casagrand

Est. 2003

Casagrand, registered as Casagrand Premier Builder Limited, began in Chennai in 2003 and has grown into one of south India's larger residential developers. It reports more than 180 completed landmarks, 88 million sq ft developed and over 55,000 families housed. The company builds in Chennai, Bengaluru, Coimbatore, Hyderabad and Pune, with an office in Dubai, across apartments, independent villas,…

Ongoing: 0Upcoming: 0Completed: 0
Read more about Casagrand

Similar Projects

Vian Vayu ApartmentsONGOING

Vian Vayu Apartments

Kollur, Hyderabad

by Vian Properties

₹90.3 L onwards3 BHK

Under-construction 3 BHK apartments by Vian Properties in Kollur, Hyderabad — 350 homes in 2 towers of 35 floors on 1.72 acres, 1,790–2,150 sq ft, from ₹90.3 L.

VBHC AuroraONGOING

VBHC Aurora

Yelahanka, Bangalore

by VBHC

₹2.26 Cr onwards3 BHK

Under-construction 3 BHK apartments with private terraces by VBHC in Yelahanka New Town — 1.1 acres, 19 floors, 1,621–1,702 sq ft, from ₹2.26 Cr.

Urbanrise Cloud 33COMPLETED

Urbanrise Cloud 33

Bachupally, Hyderabad

by Urbanrise

₹88.1 L onwards3, 4 BHK

Completed 3 and 4 BHK apartments by Urbanrise in Bachupally, Hyderabad. Five 33-floor towers hold 2,600 homes of 1,110–2,021 sq ft, priced from ₹88.1 L.

Upcoming Codename Peak Life ApartmentsONGOING

Upcoming Codename Peak Life Apartments

Mysore Road, Bangalore

by Bhadra Group

₹3.5 Cr onwards3 BHK

Under-construction 3 BHK apartments of 2,250 sq ft by Bhadra Group at Fort Kengeri, Mysore Road, Bangalore. 2,016 homes in four 69-floor towers on 20 acres, from ₹3.5 Cr.

Upcoming Century ApartmentsUPCOMING

Upcoming Century Apartments

Yelahanka, Bangalore

by Century Real Estate

₹1.09 Cr onwards2, 3 BHK

Upcoming 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments by Century Real Estate opposite Attur Lake, Yelahanka, North Bangalore. 458 homes in three 14-floor towers on 15 acres, from ₹1.09 Cr.

Tridasa Rise ApartmentsONGOING

Tridasa Rise Apartments

Gachibowli, Hyderabad

by Tridasa Realty

₹1.41 Cr onwards3, 4 BHK

Under-construction 3 & 4 BHK apartments by Tridasa Realty at Nallagandla, near Gachibowli — 952 homes in 7 towers on 10.3 acres, 1,733–2,751 sq ft, from ₹1.41 Cr.