
Brigade Parkside West
Brigade Parkside West is a completed residential project by Brigade Group on Mysuru Main Road at Kambipura, Anchepalya, along the Mysore Road corridor in west Bangalore. The site covers 5 acres and carries 440 apartments in 23 blocks of four floors each, with possession running from 2022.
Both configurations are sold out with the developer: a 646 sq ft 1 BHK and a 1,153 sq ft 2 BHK. The project launched at a starting price of ₹39 lakh, which worked out to roughly ₹6,050 a sq ft on the smaller plan. That launch rate remains a useful benchmark when judging resale quotes on this stretch of Mysore Road.
Twenty-three blocks on a 5-acre site is an unusually high count, and it spreads the homes into many small low-rise structures instead of one or two towers. With an average of under 20 units per block, residents tend to know their immediate neighbours. The trade-off is that walking distance to the shared amenities varies from block to block.
Because inventory is exhausted, a buyer today would be looking at resale rather than a fresh booking. Possession started in 2022, so most homes have already seen a few years of use. Check the seller's documents, outstanding maintenance dues and the condition of the common areas before you commit.
Project Highlights
Brigade Parkside West Exclusive Price
| Unit Type | Size (SBA) | Approx. All Inclusive Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 646 Sq.ft | Sold Out |
| 2 BHK | 1153 Sq.ft | Sold Out |
Location
Survey No. 43/5, 43/30 & 238, Mysuru Main Road, Kambipura, Anchepalya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560060
Landmark: Mysuru Main Road, Kambipura
Brigade Parkside West sits on Mysuru Main Road at Kambipura in Anchepalya, on the western edge of Bangalore. The full address reads Survey No. 43/5, 43/30 and 238, Mysuru Main Road, Kambipura, Anchepalya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560060.
The address falls under pincode 560060, on the Mysore Road corridor that runs outward from west Bangalore. No specific landmarks are named on record here, so judge the address on your own commute along Mysuru Main Road. Quote the pincode when you check utility connections standing in the seller's name.
For a resale purchase, match the exact block and unit number against the address printed on the seller's papers. The survey numbers listed for the land are also worth cross-checking against the title documents.
About Bangalore
Bangalore, officially known as Bengaluru, is the capital of Karnataka and one of India's most dynamic metropolitan cities. Renowned as the country's Silicon Valley, Bangalore has evolved from a peaceful garden city into a global technology and innovation hub. The city is home to leading IT companies, multinational corporations, startups, research institutions, and business parks, making it a…
Read more about Bangalore →Floor Plans

Brigade Parkside West apartments

Brigade Parkside West apartments
Enquire to receive detailed floor plans on WhatsApp/email.
| Unit Type | Size (Sq.Ft) |
|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 646 Sq.ft |
| 2 BHK | 1153 Sq.ft |
Two plans were built here. The 1 BHK covers 646 sq ft and the 2 BHK covers 1,153 sq ft, and both are sold out with the developer.
At launch the 1 BHK started from ₹39 lakh, about ₹6,050 a sq ft. The larger 2 BHK would have opened above that rate at the same point in time, which is worth remembering when you compare resale asking prices today.
Since the blocks stop at four floors, the gap between a ground-floor and a top-floor home is narrower than in a tower. A top-floor unit still tends to get more light and less noise from the pathways below. Ask for the floor and block number before comparing two units of the same size.
Master Plan

Master Plan
The master plan places 440 units in 23 blocks of four floors each, across a 5-acre site. That is a high block count for the land area, and it spreads homes outward rather than stacking them into a few tall structures.
The result reads as a low-density, low-rise layout despite the unit count. With fewer than 20 homes per block on average, lifts and lobbies stay lightly used, which is a different experience from a large tower.
Before choosing a block, ask which ones face the internal amenity zone and which face the site boundary, since the outlook and noise level change accordingly. Walking through two or three of the 23 blocks on site is the quickest way to judge the difference.
Specifications
Structure
- •RCC-framed structure.
- •Solid concrete block masonry, internal and external — 200 mm external walls, 100 mm internal walls.
Flooring
- •Premium vitrified flooring in the living and dining areas.
- •Premium anti-skid ceramic tile flooring.
Doors
- •Main door with a teak wood frame.
- •Single hardwood shutter on the main door.
- •Sal wood frames on all internal bedroom doors.
Plumbing & Sanitary
- •EWCs and chrome-plated fittings in every toilet.
- •Chrome-plated tap with a shower mixer.
- •Granite counter with a ceramic wash basin in the master toilet; pedestal basins in the other toilets.
Security
- •Otis or equivalent lifts in each tower.
- •Round-the-clock security with intercom.
- •CCTV cameras at all vantage points.
Electrical
- •BESCOM grid power to each home.
- •Modular switches of a reputed make.
- •Concealed copper wiring throughout.
- •100% power backup for lifts, common areas and pumps.
Amenities
The core of the amenity set is a clubhouse with a gymnasium and swimming pool. Indoor and outdoor sport is covered by a games room, a basketball court, table tennis and additional outdoor courts.
Everyday outdoor use is served by a jogging track, landscaped gardens and a kids' play area, with health centers and a party area rounding out the list. Because these facilities are shared across 23 blocks, confirm which ones sit closest to a particular block before you decide, as walking distances vary across the 5-acre layout.
Approvals
No RERA number is listed for Brigade Parkside West on this record. Ask Brigade Group or the current owner for it directly, and verify the registration on the Karnataka RERA portal, since a completed project can still be checked against its original entry.
With construction finished, the documents to see before buying are the occupancy certificate, the khata and the latest property tax receipt. Also review the approved building plan, proof of clear ownership and the sale deed history for the specific unit.
Resale here carries no GST, because the project is complete. Budget instead for stamp duty and registration on the agreed value, plus any outstanding maintenance dues and association transfer charges.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the starting price at Brigade Parkside West?
What configurations and sizes does Brigade Parkside West offer?
Where is Brigade Parkside West located?
Is Brigade Parkside West ready to move in?
Who is the developer of Brigade Parkside West?
About the Builder

Est. 1986
Brigade Group is one of India's most prominent real estate developers, recognized for its excellence in residential, commercial, retail, hospitality, and mixed-use developments. Established in 1986 and headquartered in Bengaluru, the company has played a significant role in shaping the urban landscape of South India through innovative projects, quality construction, and customer-centric…
Similar Projects
NEW LAUNCH42 Estates Codename Light of South
Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
by 42 Estates
ONGOINGThe Prestige City Mulund
Mulund West , Mumbai
by Prestige Group
Prestige Group's hill city in Mulund West spans more than 30 acres beside Sanjay Gandhi National Park. Siesta is sold out, Bellanza is due in 2027 and Forest Hills is the newest launch.
ONGOINGThe Prestige City Indirapuram
Indirapuram, Delhi-NCR
by Prestige Group
The Prestige City Indirapuram sets 23 Prestige towers around a car-free central park of over 25 acres on NH-24, Ghaziabad; entry prices are Rs. 3.50 Crore.
ONGOINGPrestige Bellanza
Mulund West , Mumbai
by Prestige Group
A Prestige Group project of six wings in the Yogi Hills part of Mulund West, Prestige Bellanza offers flats from 2 BHK to 3 BHK as well as duplexes. Its two phases are due in April and October 2027.
COMPLETEDPrestige Siesta
Mulund West , Mumbai
by Prestige Group
Prestige Siesta is Prestige Group's completed 54-storey tower in The Prestige City, Mulund West, with 3 BHK homes and decks as large as 450 sq ft. It is sold out, with resale flats only.
ONGOINGThe Willows at Prestige Park Grove
Whitefield, Bangalore
by Prestige Group
The Willows at Prestige Park Grove brings 88 sold-out villas with private lifts to Kadugodi, Whitefield, inside a 71-acre Prestige Group township due by 2027.
